clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Full list of tee times for round 2 of the 2020 RSM Classic

The second round of the RSM Classic tees off at 9:30 a.m. ET on Friday at Sea Island Golf Club in Georgia. We have a full list of tee times, including the featured groups.

Tyler Duncan (L) of the United States shake hands with Webb Simpson of the United States on the 18th green after winning the second playoff hole against Simpson in the final round of the RSM Classic on the Seaside course at Sea Island Golf Club on November 24, 2019 in St Simons Island, Georgia. Photo by Streeter Lecka/Getty Images

The PGA Tour is down in Georgia for a second straight week, moving from Augusta to Sea Island Golf Club. The Masters wrapped up on Sunday and now the Tour is on to the RSM Classic.

The RSM Classic gets underway at 9:30 a.m. ET on Thursday and Friday. Golf Channel will broadcast all four days and PGA Tour Live will provide coverage of the featured groups.

The tournament will play two separate courses at Sea Island. Half the golfers will tee off at the Seaside Course and half will tee off on the Plantation Course on Thursday in round 1, and then they will flip courses on Friday in round 2.

On Friday at Seaside, the first trio of David Hearn, Luke List, and Matthew NeSmith are teeing off at Hole No. 1, while Brian Harman, Adam Hadwin, and Bo Van Pelt are teeing off at Hole No. 10. The last trios tee off at 11:30 a.m. with Hank Lebioda, Tyler McCumber, and Davis Thompson at No. 1 and Rob Oppenheim, Michael Gligic, and Anthony Cordes at No. 10.

On Friday at Plantation, the first trio of Bill Haas, Robert Streb, and Kyoung-Hoon Lee tee off at Hole No. 1 and Charl Schwartzel, Lucas Glover, and Tim Wilkinson tee off at Hole No. 10. The final trios tee off at 11:30 a.m. with Roger Sloan, Sebastian Cappelen, and Joey Garber at No. 1 and Matt Wallace, Joseph Bramlett, and Michael Hebert at No. 10.

We’ll add featured groups as soon as the PGA Tour announces them.

Here are the tee times for Round 2 of the RSM Classic on Friday.

2020 RSM Classic tee times, Round 2

Time (ET) Tee Golfer 1 Golfer 2 Golfer 3
Time (ET) Tee Golfer 1 Golfer 2 Golfer 3
9:30 AM Seaside #10 Brian Harman Adam Hadwin Bo Van Pelt
9:30 AM Seaside #1 David Hearn Luke List Matthew NeSmith
9:40 AM Seaside #10 Jhonattan Vegas Vaughn Taylor Josh Teater
9:40 AM Seaside #1 Brian Stuard Scott Stallings John Huh
9:50 AM Seaside #10 Satoshi Kodaira D.A. Points Louis Oosthuizen
9:50 AM Seaside #1 Joaquin Niemann Keegan Bradley Kevin Streelman
10:00 AM Seaside #10 Dylan Frittelli Graeme McDowell Kevin Chappell
10:00 AM Seaside #1 Martin Laird Scott Piercy Mackenzie Hughes
10:10 AM Seaside #10 Fabián Gómez Talor Gooch Robby Shelton
10:10 AM Seaside #1 Jonathan Byrd Harold Varner III Sam Ryder
10:20 AM Seaside #10 Doug Ghim Kristoffer Ventura Chris Baker
10:20 AM Seaside #1 Brandon Hagy Mark Anderson Andy Sullivan
10:30 AM Seaside #10 Russell Henley Cameron Percy Doc Redman
10:30 AM Seaside #1 Beau Hossler Wyndham Clark Harry Higgs
10:40 AM Seaside #10 Rafa Cabrera Bello Sam Burns Scott Harrington
10:40 AM Seaside #1 Aaron Baddeley James Hahn Patrick Rodgers
10:50 AM Seaside #10 Sean O'Hair Joel Dahmen Adam Schenk
10:50 AM Seaside #1 Chesson Hadley Cameron Tringale Henrik Norlander
11:00 AM Seaside #10 J.T. Poston Brandt Snedeker Ted Potter, Jr.
11:00 AM Seaside #1 Andrew Landry Adam Long Aaron Wise
11:10 AM Seaside #10 Martin Trainer Pat Perez Luke Donald
11:10 AM Seaside #1 Tyler Duncan Kevin Kisner Charles Howell III
11:20 AM Seaside #10 Kramer Hickok Chase Seiffert Brandon Crick
11:20 AM Seaside #1 Sungjae Im Justin Rose Matt Kuchar
11:30 AM Seaside #10 Rob Oppenheim Michael Gligic Anthony Cordes
11:30 AM Seaside #1 Hank Lebioda Tyler McCumber Davis Thompson
9:30 AM Plantation #10 Charl Schwartzel Lucas Glover Tim Wilkinson
9:30 AM Plantation #1 Bill Haas Robert Streb Kyoung-Hoon Lee
9:40 AM Plantation #10 Charley Hoffman Hunter Mahan Lee Westwood
9:40 AM Plantation #1 Alex Noren J.J. Spaun Xinjun Zhang
9:50 AM Plantation #10 Sebastián Muñoz Keith Mitchell Tommy Fleetwood
9:50 AM Plantation #1 Sung Kang Michael Kim Kevin Stadler
10:00 AM Plantation #10 Jason Kokrak Stewart Cink Webb Simpson
10:00 AM Plantation #1 Brendon Todd Kevin Tway Russell Knox
10:10 AM Plantation #10 Hudson Swafford Jason Day Harris English
10:10 AM Plantation #1 Jim Herman Richy Werenski Andrew Putnam
10:20 AM Plantation #10 K.J. Choi Jamie Lovemark Tom Hoge
10:20 AM Plantation #1 Camilo Villegas Bronson Burgoon Will Gordon
10:30 AM Plantation #10 Rory Sabbatini Denny McCarthy Cameron Davis
10:30 AM Plantation #1 Branden Grace Chris Kirk Bernd Wiesberger
10:40 AM Plantation #10 Kyle Stanley Peter Malnati Mark Hubbard
10:40 AM Plantation #1 Emiliano Grillo Scott Brown Nick Watney
10:50 AM Plantation #10 C.T. Pan Henrik Stenson Jason Dufner
10:50 AM Plantation #1 Shane Lowry Troy Merritt Danny Willett
11:00 AM Plantation #10 Nate Lashley Corey Conners Ian Poulter
11:00 AM Plantation #1 Tyrrell Hatton Ryan Armour Zach Johnson
11:10 AM Plantation #10 Patton Kizzire Austin Cook Brendan Steele
11:10 AM Plantation #1 Nick Taylor Chez Reavie Brice Garnett
11:20 AM Plantation #10 Matt Jones Maverick McNealy Bo Hoag
11:20 AM Plantation #1 D.J. Trahan Matthew Fitzpatrick Sepp Straka
11:30 AM Plantation #10 Matt Wallace Joseph Bramlett Michael Hebert
11:30 AM Plantation #1 Roger Sloan Sebastian Cappelen Joey Garber