clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Tight end non-PPR rankings for Week 14 fantasy football

We take you through some of the best non-PPR tight ends going into Week 14 for fantasy football.

Tyler Conklin #83 of the Minnesota Vikings looks on after the game against the Baltimore Ravens at M&T Bank Stadium on November 7, 2021 in Baltimore, Maryland. e.g., limited to use of fewer than 10 images during the game

Injury news

Darren Waller, Las Vegas Raiders

Waller is day-to-day with his multiple injuries this week, which should give him a chance to return, but we’ll need to see if he can get any practices in first.

David Njoku, Cleveland Browns

Njoku was placed on the COVID-19 list, if he can’t go, Austin Hooper would see a bump in opportunities.

Logan Thomas, Washington Football Team

Thomas avoided a severe knee injury it seems, but he isn’t likely to be ready to get back on the field for a while. Ricky Seals-Jones, if he can get healthy himself, could have some fantasy value this week.

Week 14 byes

The Colts, Patriots, Eagles and Dolphins are on a Week 14 bye.

Tight end non-PPR rankings for Week 18

Rk Name Team Opp
Rk Name Team Opp
1 Travis Kelce KC @ DEN
2 Mark Andrews BAL vs PIT
3 George Kittle SF @ LAR
4 Rob Gronkowski TB vs CAR
5 Zach Ertz ARI vs SEA
6 Darren Waller LV vs LAC
7 Dawson Knox BUF vs NYJ
8 Dalton Schultz DAL @ PHI
9 Kyle Pitts ATL vs NO
10 Mike Gesicki MIA vs NE
11 Hunter Henry NE @ MIA
12 Noah Fant DEN vs KC
13 Tyler Higbee LAR vs SF
14 Gerald Everett SEA @ ARI
15 Tyler Conklin MIN vs CHI
16 Jared Cook LAC @ LV
17 Cole Kmet CHI @ MIN
18 C.J. Uzomah CIN @ CLE
19 Evan Engram NYG vs WAS
20 Albert Okwuegbunam DEN vs KC
21 Pat Freiermuth PIT @ BAL
22 Brock Wright DET vs GB
23 David Njoku CLE vs CIN
24 Cameron Brate TB vs CAR
25 Brevin Jordan HOU vs TEN
26 Foster Moreau LV vs LAC
27 Jack Doyle IND @ JAC
28 Austin Hooper CLE vs CIN
29 Jonnu Smith NE @ MIA
30 Dallas Goedert PHI vs DAL
31 Tyler Kroft NYJ @ BUF
32 Anthony Firkser TEN @ HOU
33 Tyree Jackson PHI vs DAL
34 James O'Shaughnessy JAC vs IND
35 Josiah Deguara GB @ DET
36 Geoff Swaim TEN @ HOU
37 Ricky Seals-Jones WAS @ NYG
38 Dan Arnold JAC vs IND
39 Adam Trautman NO @ ATL
40 Jack Stoll PHI vs DAL
41 Hayden Hurst ATL vs NO
42 Mo Alie-Cox IND @ JAC
43 John Bates WAS @ NYG
44 Jimmy Graham CHI @ MIN
45 Will Dissly SEA @ ARI
46 Stephen Anderson LAC @ LV
47 Marcedes Lewis GB @ DET
48 Pharaoh Brown HOU vs TEN
49 Ian Thomas CAR @ TB
50 Darrell Daniels ARI vs SEA
51 Durham Smythe MIA vs NE
52 Adam Shaheen MIA vs NE
53 O.J. Howard TB vs CAR
54 Nick Vannett NO @ ATL
55 Jesse James CHI @ MIN
56 Jeremy Sprinkle DAL @ PHI
57 Nick Boyle BAL vs PIT
58 Blake Bell KC @ DEN
59 Kyle Rudolph NYG vs WAS