clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

2021 NCAA Women’s Tournament Bracket

We’ve got all 64 teams for the NCAA Women’s Championship right here. Find out the path to the Final Four, and which teams are in and out.

UConn Huskies guard Paige Bueckers is awarded most outstanding player as she poses for a picture with head coach Geno Auriemma after defeating the Marquette Golden Eagles in the Big East Championship game at Mohegan Sun. David Butler II-USA TODAY Sports

Here is the entire bracket for the 2021 NCAA Women’s Basketball Tournament with game times and television network airing the game. All games will be broadcast on ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, or ABC.

Mercado Region

No. 1 North Carolina State vs. No. 16 NC A&T — March 21, 4:00 p.m., ESPN
No. 8 South Florida vs. No. 9 Washington State — March 21, 9:30 p.m., ESPN2
No. 5 Gonzaga vs. No. 12 Belmont — March 22, 4:00 p.m., ESPN2
No. 4 Indiana vs. No. 13 VCU — March 22, 2:00 p.m., ESPNU
No. 6 Rutgers vs. No. 11 BYU — March 22, 12:00 p.m., ESPNU
No. 3. Arizona vs. No. 14 Stony Brook — March 22, 2:00 p.m., ESPN2
No. 7 Iowa State vs. No. 10 Michigan State — March 22, 6:00 p.m., ESPN
No. 2 Texas A&M vs. No. 15 Troy — March 22, 6:00 p.m., ESPN2

Hemisfair Region

No. 1 South Carolina vs. No. 16 Mercer — March 21, 6:00 p.m., ESPN
No. 8 Oregon vs. No. 9 Florida State — March 21, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2
No. 5 Georgia Tech vs. No. 4 Stephen F. Austin — March 21, 4:30 p.m., ESPNU
No. 4 West Virginia vs. No. 13 Lehigh — March 21, 8:00 p.m., ESPNU
No. 6 Texas vs. No. 11 Bradley — March 22, 8:00 p.m., ESPN2
No. 3 UCLA vs. No. 14 Wyoming — March 22, 10:00 p.m., ESPN
No. 7 Alabama vs. No. 10 North Carolina — March 22, 12:00 p.m., ESPN
No. 2 Maryland vs. No. 15 Mount St. Mary’s — March 22, 4:00 p.m., ESPN

Alamo Region

No. 1 Stanford vs. No. 16 Utah Valley — March 21, 10:00 p.m., ESPN
No. 8 Oklahoma State vs. No. 9 Wake Forest — March 21, 1:00 p.m., ESPN2
No. 5 Missouri State vs. No. 12 UC Davis — March 22, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU
No. 4 Arkansas vs. No. 13 Wright State — March 22, 2:00 p.m., ESPN
No. 6 Oregon vs. No. 11 South Dakota — March 22, 10:00 p.m., ESPN2
No. 3 Georgia vs. No. 14 Drexel — March 22, 12:00 p.m., ESPN2
No. 7 Northwestern vs. No. 10 C. Florida — March 22, 4:00 p.m., ESPNU
No. 2 Louisville vs. No. 15 Marist — March 22, 8:00 p.m., ESPN

River Walk Region

No. 1 UConn vs. No. 16 High Point — March 21, 8:00 p.m., ESPN,
No. 8 Syracuse vs. No. 9 South Dakota State — March 21, 5:30 p.m., ESPN2
No. 5 Iowa vs. No. 12 Central Michigan — March 21, 12:00 p.m., ESPN
No. 4 Kentucky vs. No. 13 Idaho State — March 21, 2:00 p.m., ESPN
No. 6 Michigan vs. No. 11 Florida Gulf Coast — March 21, 3:00 p.m., ESPN2
No. 3 Tennessee vs. No. 14 Middle Tennessee State — March 21, 2:00 p.m., ABC
No. 7 Virginia Tech vs. No. 10 Marquette — March 21, 12:00 p.m., ESPNU
No. 2 Baylor vs. No. 15 Jackson State — March 21, 4:00 p.m., ABC

First Four Potential Replacement Teams

Houston
DePaul
Notre Dame
Oklahoma