clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Full list of winners and stoppages from UFC 266 on September 25 [VIDEO]

We’ll be tracking the results all night during UFC 266 from T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas on September 25. This runs from the early prelims through the main event of Alexander Volkanovski vs. Brian Ortega for the featherweight title.

Opponents Alexander Volkanovski of Australia and Brian Ortega face off during the UFC 266 ceremonial weigh-in at Park Theater on September 24, 2021 in Las Vegas, Nevada. Photo by Jeff Bottari/Zuffa LLC

UFC 266 is live tonight from T-Mobile Arena Las Vegas, with two championship fights on the main card in what will be a raucous crowd for one of the first shows since live events have returned to Sin City.

Featherweight champion Alexander Volkanovski will take on Brian Ortega for title, and one of the best pound-for-pound women’s fighters in the world in Valentina Shevchenko faces Lauren Murphy as she continues to clean out the division at 125 lbs.

We’ll have the results and winners of all fights below, and add any video from stoppages as we see it.

All odds provided by DraftKings Sportsbook.

Main card

Main event: Alexander Volkanovski vs. Brian Ortega, for Volkanovski’s featherweight championship

Alexander Volkanovski wins by unanimous decision (49-46, 50-45, 50-44)

Volkanovski: -195
Volkanovski by Decision: +140

Valentina Shevchenko vs. Lauren Murphy, for Shevchenko’s flyweight championship

Valentina Shevchenko wins by TKO at 1:00 of the fourth round

Shevchenko: -1500
Shevchenko by KO/TKO/DQ: -110

Nick Diaz vs. #15 Robbie Lawler, welterweight

Robbie Lawler wins by TKO at 0:44 of the third round

Lawler: -160
Lawler by KO/TKO/DQ: +185

#4 Curtis Blaydes vs. #6 Jairzinho Rozenstruik, heavyweight

Curtis Blaydes wins by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Blaydes: -335
Blaydes by Decision: +180

#1 Jessica Andrade vs. #5 Cynthia Calvillo, flyweight

Jessica Andrade wins by TKO at 4:54 of Round 1

Andrade: -225
Andrade by KO/TKO/DQ: +225

Preliminary card

#6 Marlon Moraes vs. #11 Merab Dvalishvili, bantamweight

Merab Dvalishvili wins by TKO (punches) at 4:45 of the second round.

One of the better fights of the year so far. An incredible bout.

Dvalishvili: -265
Dvalishvili by KO/TKO/DQ: +400

#8 Dan Hooker vs. Nasrat Haqparast, lightweight

Dan Hooker wins by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Hooker: -155
Hooker by Decision: +215

#7 Shamil Abdurakhimov vs. #10 Chris Daukaus, heavyweight

Chris Daukaus wins by TKO (punches) at 1:23 of the second round

Daukaus: -210
Daukaus by KO/TKO/DQ: +100

#9 Roxanne Modafferi vs. #12 Taila Santos, women’s flyweight

Talia Santos wins by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Santos: -410
Santos by Decision: -165

Early preliminary card

Uros Medic vs. Jalin Turner, lightweight

Jalin Turner wins by submission (rear naked choke) at 4:01 of the first round

Turner: +105
Turner by Submission: +700

Cody Brundage vs. Nick Maximov, middleweight

Nick Maximov wins by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Maximov: -130
Maximov by Decision: +300

Matthew Semelsberger vs. Martin Sano, welterweight

Matthew Semelsberger wins by knockout at 0:15 of the first round

Wow!

Semelsberger: -525
Semelsberger by KO/TKO/DQ: -135

Jonathan Pearce vs. Omar Antonio Morales Ferrer, featherweight

Jonathan Pearce wins by submission (rear naked choke) at 3:31 of the second round.

Pearce: +125
Pearce by Submission: +1100